Scorecard

Purleigh v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI on Tue 24 Jul 2018 at 6.00 pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won By 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purleigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
40w 10b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
51
132 (20.0 overs)
     
M.Oliver ct  M.Tripathi b R.Clark 5
E.Oliver lbw  S.Older 12 2
C.Prudence ct  M.Beames b S.Older 21 2 1
S.Warren ct  P.Harness b Ca.Hayman 15 2
J.Patel ct  P.Harness b M.Beames 17 1 1
O.Swann ct  Ca.Hayman b P.Harness 8 2
M.Cooper ct  J.Shipton b M.Beames 3
A.Cumbers Not Out  0
D.Bowles Not Out  0
J.Taylor  
J.Oliver  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Older3.002600.008.67
Rowan Clark3.0016116.005.33
Sam Older4.001829.004.50
Cameron Hayman4.0025125.006.25
Pete Harness2.0014114.007.00
Keith Mitchell2.00500.002.50
Nick Goode1.00700.007.00
Mark Beames1.001025.0010.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 6b  
for 8 wickets
23
134

(20.0 overs)
    
Kev Wright b  J.Patel 4 12 1 33.33
Jack Shipton ct  J.Taylor 24 20 1 2 120.0 1
Nick Goode ct  M.Oliver 3 4 75.00
Manoj Tripathi b  J.Patel 17 25 2 68.00 1
Mark Beames st  J.Taylor 0 3 0 1
Keith Mitchell ct  J.Oliver 4 7 57.14
Pete Harness ct  O.Swann 23 16 5 143.75 2
Joel Older st  M.Cooper 6 8 1 75.00
Rowan Clark Not Out  16 12 2 133.33
Sam Older Not Out  12 6 2 200
Cameron Hayman  

Purleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Patel4.011427.003.50
O.Swann4.0030130.007.50
C.Prudence2.001900.009.50
M.Oliver3.0011111.003.67
J.Taylor2.501829.006.35
J.Oliver3.0028128.009.33
M.Cooper1.00717.007.00