Scorecard

Benfleet v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI on Sun 23 Apr 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Benfleet Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6lb 
for 5 wickets
13
258 (40.0 overs)
     
Coelno Retired Not Out  73
Bull b  Co Hayman 17
Blowes b  G Verlander 71
Kersley b  O Glasson 10
Brady lbw  D Smith 31
Zammit retired out  N Costin b G Cook 25
Reeve Not Out  11
Brady Not Out  7
Frensham  
Hammond  
Smith  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Hayman6.0218118.003.00
Toby Pateman8.014100.005.13
George Verlander8.0065165.008.13
Jack Preston2.002000.0010.00
Ollie Glasson8.0054154.006.75
Dan Smith6.0130130.005.00
Gavin Cook2.0015115.007.50

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
221

(38.0 overs)
    
Manoj Tripathi ct  Zammitt b Frensham 3 18 16.67
Nick Goode ct  Zammitt b Hammond 2 11 18.18
Cameron Hayman ct  Brady b Frensham 36 31 7 116.13
Gavin Cook b  Frensham 0 4 0
Jack Preston ct  Brady b Brady 13 12 2 108.33
Nigel Costin b  Reeve 30 37 3 81.08 1
Dan Smith ct  Frenshman b Zammit 89 75 10 3 118.67
Ollie Glasson lbw  Hammond 21 20 4 105.00
Toby Pateman b  Zammitt 4 7 1 57.14
Connor Hayman Run out  2 5 40.0
George Verlander Not Out  0

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frensham8.012638.673.25
Hammond8.0041220.505.13
Brady4.0024124.006.00
Brady8.004800.006.00
Reeve6.0040140.006.67
Zammit4.0031215.507.75

  • Umpire :
    Toby Pateman / Connor Hayman
  • Scorer :
    Gavin Cook / Nick Goode