Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Leyton Orient on Sun 07 May 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 5 wickets
6
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Andy Smith ct & b Shah 15 16 2 1 93.75 1
Manoj Tripathi ct Morgan b Marsh 33 47 6 70.21
Cameron Hayman b Hillier 65 74 8 87.84
Pete Harness ct Whitham b Mullholland 41 32 5 128.12 1
Connor Hayman b Hillier 27 35 3 77.14
Jack Shipton Not Out  27 18 3 150.0 1
George Verlander Not Out  15 12 125.00
Toby Pateman  
Ollie Glasson   1
Jack Preston  
Ribhu Tripathi  

Leyton Orient Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shah8.013600.004.50
Shah8.0033133.004.13
Marsh8.0053153.006.63
Hillier8.0054227.006.75
Mullholland8.0050150.006.25

Leyton Orient Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 8b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
18
219 (40.0 overs)
     
Minkey run out (A Smith, J Shipton) 31 45 6 68.89
Zaman ct O Glasson b M Tripathi 47 46 10 102.17
Marsh ct P Harness b G Verlander 52 53 10 98.11
Morgan b G Verlander 12 26 46.15
Costin Not Out  32 26 5 123.08
Shah b O Glasson 24 17 2 1 141.18
Mullholland b G Verlander 3 5 60.0
Whitham Not Out  0 1 0
Shah  
Hillier  
Shah  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Preston8.004000.005.00
Ribhu Tripathi6.012700.004.50
Ollie Glasson8.0145145.005.63
Manoj Tripathi4.03515.001.25
Toby Pateman6.004400.007.33
George Verlander8.0046315.335.75

  • Umpire :
    Toby Pateman / George Verlander
  • Scorer :
    Jack Preston / Andrew Smith