Scorecard

Orsett & Thurrock (MON) v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI on Mon 01 May 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Orsett & Thurrock (MON) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
216 (40.0 overs)
     
McCarthy b  T Pateman 34
Mendham Retired Not Out  102
Hoove ct  T Pateman b P Harness 26
O'Neil ct  J Shipton b J Older 29
Towan b  J Shipton 4
Redman Not Out  5
Tobin ct  T Pateman b R Tripathi 0
Hills b  O Glasson 4
Flain Not Out  4
West  
Owen  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Older8.0049149.006.12
Ollie Glasson6.0043143.007.17
Toby Pateman7.0220120.002.86
Jack Preston6.003700.006.17
Pete Harness4.0032132.008.00
Ribhu Tripathi6.0025125.004.17
Jack Shipton3.00919.003.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 12b  
for 6 wickets
20
217

(37.5 overs)
    
Manoj Tripathi b  Owen 42 53 8 79.25
Sam Older b  Tobin 0 4 0
Nick Goode ct  Flain b West 25 54 3 46.30
Pete Harness ct  Owen b Tobin 71 58 9 2 122.41
Nigel Costin b  Owen 38 42 5 90.48
Jack Shipton Not Out  14 14 1 100 1
Jack Preston ct  O'Neil b Owen 1 3 33.33
Ollie Glasson Not Out  8 4 1 200
Joel Older  
Ribhu Tripathi  
Toby Pateman   2

Orsett & Thurrock (MON) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hills5.00600.001.20
Tobin7.5127213.503.45
West7.0054154.007.71
Owen7.0130310.004.29
Flain7.005000.007.14
Redman5.003800.007.60

  • Umpire :
    James Mickley / Jack Shipton
  • Scorer :
    Jack Preston