Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI v Burnham Sports 2 on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won By 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham Sports 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
14
209 (45.0 overs)
     
Shipton ct  P. Harness Bd Hayman 104
Bayliss. G ct  Tripathi Bd Irons 3
King lbw  Woodrow 21
Rich b  Collis 1
Wren b  Collis 4
Baylis. M b  Hayman 2
May ct  Brown Bd Hayman 23
Voller b  Hayman 26
Wester Not Out  0
Perrin Not Out  11
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Irons7.0055155.007.86
Ribhu Tripathi8.003200.004.00
Louis Hutton3.002500.008.33
Steve Collis10.0336218.003.60
John Woodrow10.0035135.003.50
Cameron Hayman7.012145.253.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
15
212

(38.5 overs)
    
Andrew Brown lbw  Shipton 62 8 1 1
Damian Fannon b  Perrin 55 8
Neil Smith b  Voller 29 3
Cameron Hayman ct  Shipton 26 5 1
Pete Harness Not Out  22 4 1
Nick Goode Not Out  1
John Woodrow  
Steve Collis  
Lewis Irons  
Louis Hutton  
Ribhu Tripathi   1

Burnham Sports 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Perrin10.0233133.003.30
Wren6.503800.005.56
May10.013700.003.70
Voller9.0063163.007.00
Shipton3.0031215.5010.33