Scorecard

Navestock v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI on Sun 18 May 2014 at 2:00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 19w 10b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
36
230

(38.0 overs)
    
Josh Brady b Goodsey 41 5 1
Matt Fawcett ct Milton b Patel 56 6
Cameron Hayman lbw Milton 0
Stuart Fawcett ct Goodsey b Milton 2 1
David Glasson Not Out  52 8
Connor Hayman Not Out  43 7
George Verlander  
Nick Goode   1
Hannah Verlander  
Matt Oliver   1
Nathan Hayman  

Navestock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patel4.0029129.007.25
Hudgell4.002200.005.50
Goodsey8.0224124.003.00
Milton8.0038219.004.75
Scott4.003900.009.75
Patel7.014000.005.71
Gibb3.002800.009.33

Navestock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
13
205 (36.0 overs)
     
Sargent b G Verlander 20
Goddard ct M Oliver b N Goode 6
Coetzee ct S Fawcett b G Verlander 12
Patel ct N Goode b H Verlander 75
Jordan b N Hayman 30
Scott b M Oliver 36
Gibb Not Out  18
Hodgell  
Patel  
Milton  
Scott  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Verlander8.0051225.506.38
Nick Goode6.0029129.004.83
Nathan Hayman6.0037137.006.17
Hannah Verlander7.0141141.005.86
Matt Oliver6.0028128.004.67
Cameron Hayman3.001100.003.67