Scorecard

Tillingham v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI on Sun 10 Jun 2012 at 14:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tillingham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 7b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
22
193 (40.0 overs)
     
Barrell ct  c. Richardson,N b. Hayman,N 57
Butterwick ct  c. Hayman,N b. Verlander,G 1
Mee lbw  Marshall,R 6
Smith b  Richardson,S 26
Butterwick ct  c. Reddin, b.Richardson,S 2
Ford b  b. Marshall 37
Potten b  b. Richardson,S 6
Smith Not Out  32
Magee Not Out  4
   
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roger Marshall8.0024212.003.00
George Verlander8.0225125.003.12
Hannah Verlander5.002800.005.60
Michael Richardson5.002100.004.20
Stephen Richardson7.0035311.675.00
Nathan Hayman4.0024124.006.00
Cameron Hayman3.002700.009.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 9b  
for 0 wickets
27
132

(30.0 overs)
    
Stephen Richardson Not Out  71 10 2
Geoffrey Reddin Not Out  34 2 1
Nigel Richardson   1
Neil Cook  
Roger Marshall  
Michael Richardson  
George Verlander  
Hannah Verlander  
Cameron Hayman  
Nathan Hayman   1
Kev Wright  

Tillingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mee5.021100.002.20
Butterwick3.001600.005.33
Ford4.01500.001.25
Bennett4.011300.003.25
Potten6.002500.004.17
Magee5.003200.006.40
Butterwick2.001500.007.50
Barrell1.00500.005.00