Scorecard

Marconi 1st v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI on Sat 25 Aug 2012 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report The rain arguably came to WMCC's rescue at tea, with Marconi having amassed 272-8 from the 45 overs. With thunder and lightning all around, the rain beginning to fall heavily and it becoming very dark, the captain was left to enjoy a plate of coronation chicken sandwiches in what must be recorded as a splendid tea!

Marconi 1st Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 6b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
22
272 (45.0 overs)
     
Chiley b  Collis 28
Ahmed b  Woodrow 4
Jafar lbw  R Marshall 31
Jiggy ct  R Marshall b. Collis 39
KC ct  Friend b. C Marshall 63
Dilip ct  Verlander b. R Marshall 8
Knish b  Older 5
Abel b  Verlander 0
Suren Not Out  46
Ryan Not Out  25
Kunjan  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Marshall10.0163163.006.30
John Woodrow7.0132132.004.57
Steve Collis7.0139219.505.57
Roger Marshall10.0067233.506.70
George Verlander6.0129129.004.83
Sam Older5.0030130.006.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Ball  
John Woodrow  
Keith Lester  
Trevor Mason  
Craig Marshall  
Roger Marshall   1
Neil Cook   1
Steve Collis  
George Verlander   1
Gavin Cook  
Sam Older  

Marconi 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.