Scorecard

Tillingham v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI on Tue 23 Jul 2019 at 6.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 45w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
52
120

(20.0 overs)
    
Nick Goode b Collins 0
Matt Clark b Barrell 14 2 1
Nick Richardson b Mason 1
Sam Norman ct Barrell b Barrell 0
Kai Creswell ct Collins b Cobb 8
Angus Beames b Mason 4 1
Hal Pearson st Potten b Cobb 3
Mark Beames Not Out  30 3 1
Keith Mitchell b Barrell 0
A.N. Other b Mason 6
Stuart Careless Not Out  2

Tillingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Collins3.0023123.007.67
C Russell4.011900.004.75
D Mason4.002137.005.25
D Barrell3.002036.676.67
J Cobb3.001226.004.00
J Taylor3.002000.006.67

Tillingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
28
121 (19.2 overs)
     
Barrell st M Clarke b K Creswell 21
Ashworth b H Pearson 4
Barrell Retired Not Out  25
Potten ct (Sub) b N Richardson 5
Shipton b K Mitchell 20
Barrell b A Beames 3
Cobb Not Out  15
Barrell Not Out  0
Taylor  
Mason  
Russell  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Norman2.001500.007.50
Hal Pearson2.0016116.008.00
Kai Creswell2.0013113.006.50
Nick Richardson2.0015115.007.50
Angus Beames4.0026126.006.50
Nick Goode2.00800.004.00
Stuart Careless2.00700.003.50
Keith Mitchell2.01818.004.00
Mark Beames1.201000.007.50