Scorecard

Tillingham (WARSOP) v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 6b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
38
237

(40.0 overs)
    
Manoj Tripathi b Ricky 23 38 3 60.53 2 2
Nick Goode b Wyce 2 19 10.53 1
Cameron Hayman Not Out  50 38 4 2 131.58
Jack Shipton ct Potten b Smith 27 29 3 93.10 1 1
Sam Older Not Out  50 56 3 89.29 1
Rowan Clark lbw Clarke 8 18 44.44
Ollie Glasson b Cobb 17 8 2 1 212.50
Toby Pateman ct Cummins b Hylton 19 18 1 105.56
George Verlander ct & b Hylton 3 4 75.00
Joel Older  
Ribhu Tripathi  

Tillingham (WARSOP) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hylton8.0046223.005.75
Wyce8.0130215.003.75
Smith8.0126126.003.25
Cummins1.00600.006.00
Ricky3.0026126.008.67
Snowden3.002000.006.67
Taylor5.003900.007.80
Cobb5.0043143.008.60

Tillingham (WARSOP) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
159 (39.0 overs)
     
Cummins Not Out  61
Taylor ct N Goode b T Pateman 27
Hylton b O Glasson 8
Polten b R Clark 6
Snowden b O Glasson 7
Wyce ct M Tripathi b J Older 6
Taylor run out (J Shipton, M Tripathi) 4
Magee run out (S Older, M Tripathi) 2
Smith ct M Tripathi b R Tripathi 0
Hylton b T Pateman 17
Cobb ct J Shipton b T Pateman 2

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Older8.0029129.003.63
Ribhu Tripathi8.0031131.003.87
Toby Pateman7.0037312.335.29
George Verlander6.002200.003.67
Rowan Clark5.0017117.003.40
Ollie Glasson5.00824.001.60

  • Umpire :
    Toby Pateman / Ollie Glasson
  • Scorer :
    Sam Older / Nick Goode