Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Boreham (SAT) on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boreham (SAT) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 2b  
for 6 wickets
9
186 (40.0 overs)
     
Wardley b  G Verlander 12 24 3 50.0
Aktar run out  (P Harness, N Cook) 42 108 6 38.89
Kempster st  N Cook b O Glasson 41 36 4 3 113.89
Chatters ct  A Brown b G Cook 37 50 5 1 74.00
Heal ct  A Brown b G Verlander 15 9 2 1 166.67
Hills Not Out  27 17 4 1 158.82
Bryant ct  I Ball b G Verlander 2 4 50.0
Skinner Not Out  1 1 100
Riches  
Read  
Careless  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Pateman8.013800.004.75
George Verlander8.0230310.003.75
Steve Collis4.001700.004.25
Pete Harness4.002600.006.50
Gavin Cook8.0048148.006.00
Ollie Glasson8.0123123.002.88

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
24
187

(38.3 overs)
    
Andrew Brown ct  Bryant b Kempster 12 23 1 52.17 2
Manoj Tripathi ct  & b Skinner 7 11 1 63.64
Ian Ball lbw  Wordley 14 34 1 41.18 1
Cameron Hayman ct  Reed b Hills 28 37 5 75.68
Neil Cook b  Wordley 13 16 1 81.25 1 1
Steve Collis b  Aktar 2 12 16.67
Pete Harness b  Hills 4 6 1 66.67 1
Toby Pateman ct  Bryant b Aktar 4 9 1 44.44
Ollie Glasson Not Out  59 45 9 131.11
Gavin Cook Not Out  20 29 2 68.97
George Verlander  

Boreham (SAT) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kempster5.0019119.003.80
Skinner8.0031131.003.87
Wordley8.0038219.004.75
Heal7.003800.005.43
Hills6.3140220.006.15
Aktar4.011628.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Nathan Hayman / George Verlander
  • Scorer :
    Gavin Cook / Andrew Brown