Scorecard

Boreham v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI on Tue 09 May 2017 at 6.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 17b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
40
145

(20.0 overs)
    
Connor Hayman Retired Not Out  29 28 5 103.57
Jack Preston b Uzman 16 13 2 1 123.08
Jack Shipton ct Khan b Akbah 6 6 100 2
Mark Beames ct & b Khan 11 11 1 100
Nigel Costin b Greenaway 4 6 66.67 1
Dan Smith ct O Halloran b Khan 0 1 0
Ribhu Tripathi b Nasir 1 5 20.0
Joel Older Not Out  16 17 3 94.12
Sam Older b Greenaway 9 13 69.23
Manoj Tripathi Not Out  13 11 2 118.18
Toby Pateman   1

Boreham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Halloran4.002200.005.50
Uzman3.0024124.008.00
Akbah3.0018118.006.00
Khan3.0020210.006.67
Greenaway3.001025.003.33
Nasir3.0024124.008.00
Tembu1.00600.006.00

Boreham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b  
for 8 wickets
17
132 (20.0 overs)
     
Nazir Not Out  37 5 1
Khan Not Out  25 4
O halloran b S Older 10 1
Sharif ct J Shipton b J Older 6 1
Chatters ct J Shipton b S Older 9 2
Aktar ct N Costin b T Pateman 0
Sharif ct & b T Pateman 0
Ahmad b M Tripathi 2
Usman b M Tripathi 20 3 1
Stanton lbw S Older 2
Greenaway Not Out  4

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Pateman4.001226.003.00
Manoj Tripathi4.0042221.0010.50
Joel Older4.0022122.005.50
Ribhu Tripathi4.003100.007.75
Sam Older4.001836.004.50