Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Thurrock on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thurrock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
29
116 (37.1 overs)
     
M.mcartney b  M.Grundy 9
Burnlock lbw  N.Hayman 4
Fency lbw  M.Grundy 1
E.mcartney b  G.Cook 39
Henry b  K.Allen 3
Stuck b  C.Collis 22
Rudding b  K.Allen 2
Bane b  K.allen 0
West b  K.Allen 2
Hodge Not Out  1
Oggles ct  C.collis 2

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Hayman8.0034134.004.25
Matt Grundy8.0122211.002.75
Kyrie Allen8.001644.002.00
Gavin Cook8.0030130.003.75
Nick Goode3.00600.002.00
Chris Collis2.10221.000.92

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 9b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
13
118

(26.4 overs)
    
Steve Collis Caught  5
Sam Older Caught  4 1
Neil Cook Not Out  52 8
Dan Allen Caught  36 7
Chris Collis Not Out  9 1 1
Nick Goode  
Gavin Cook  
Kyrie Allen  
Matt Grundy  
Nathan Hayman  
Nathan Hayman  

Thurrock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
West8.0323211.502.88
Hodge5.002200.004.40
Henry4.002800.007.00
Bane4.0011111.002.75
Oggles4.001300.003.25
Stuck1.401100.006.60