Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI v Purleigh on Tue 26 Jun 2018 at 6.00 pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won By 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purleigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
27
128 (20.0 overs)
     
C.Prudence ct  P.Harness B S.Norman 30 5
J.Taylor b  J.Older 1
J.Patel st  RDWK B P.Harness 13 2
M.Koper ct  P.Harness B S.Norman 0
S.Warren b  S.Older 6 1
C.Freeguard Not Out  41 7 1
T.Nice Not Out  10
S.Rynn  
T.Oliver  
   
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Pateman4.002300.005.75
Joel Older4.0017117.004.25
Cameron Hayman2.001800.009.00
Sam Norman3.011025.003.33
Pete Harness4.0022122.005.50
Angus Beames1.001700.0017.00
Sam Older2.0016116.008.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 11b  
for 2 wickets
25
130

(17.3 overs)
    
James Mickley Not Out  38 48 5 79.17
Jack Shipton Retired Not Out  50 27 6 2 185.19
Angus Beames b  C.Freeguard 0 3 0
Cameron Hayman ct  C.Prudance B M.Koper 4 5 1 80.0
Nick Goode Not Out  6 14 1 42.86
Sam Norman  
Joel Older  
Sam Older  
Pete Harness   2
Toby Pateman  
Richard Dudley Wood-Kneller   1

Purleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Oliver3.003200.0010.67
T.Nice3.003100.0010.33
C.Prudence2.001000.005.00
C.Freeguard4.0016116.004.00
M.Koper4.0018118.004.50
J.Patel1.301100.007.33