Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI v Great Baddow on Tue 08 May 2018 at 6.00 pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
103

(20.0 overs)
    
Connor Hayman ct J.Hayley b R. Wylie 30 33 5 90.91 1
Ollie Glasson b B.Prideaux 26 34 1 1 76.47
Andy Smith b J.Taylor 5 13 38.46 1
Gerald Carter b B.Prideaux 0 2 0
Mark Beames Not Out  16 19 84.21
Joel Older b A.Nuttall 3 6 50.0 1
Pete Harness ct A.Nuttall b J.Hayley 2 4 50.0
Sam Older Not Out  2 3 66.67
Toby Pateman   1
Keith Mitchell  
Richard Dudley Wood-Kneller  

Great Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B.Ashton4.002300.005.75
A.Brown2.001300.006.50
R. Wylie4.0018118.004.50
B.Prideaux4.0021210.505.25
J.Taylor2.0010110.005.00
J.Hayley2.00919.004.50
A.Nuttall2.00818.004.00

Great Baddow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 30w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
35
104 (17.0 overs)
     
M.Austin run out T.Pateman 13 2
P.Taylor ct Co.Hayman b P.Harness 17 2
A.Nuttall ct J.Older b S.Older 26 3
J.Hayley lbw P.Harness 0
B.Ashton ct A Smith b S.Older 11 2
B.Prideaux Not Out  1
R .Wylie b S.Older 0
J.Taylor Not Out  1
A.Brown  
M.Taylor  
D Smith  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Older3.002100.007.00
Toby Pateman4.012400.006.00
Keith Mitchell4.001500.003.75
Pete Harness4.0030215.007.50
Sam Older2.001334.336.50