Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Don Carver Cup (MON) on Mon 29 May 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Don Carver Cup (MON) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 4b  
for 3 wickets
32
166 (20.0 overs)
     
G Cook Not Out  28 22 4 127.27
K Mitchell Not Out  25 17 2 147.06
N Goode Not Out  25 26 3 96.15
D Glasson Not Out  25 20 3 125.00
N Costin b  M Tripathi 0 1 0
Ca Hayman b  O Glasson 6 7 85.71
J Preston ct  & b N Cook 22 13 4 169.23
R Barnard Not Out  4 6 66.67
R Tripathi Not Out  1 1 100
   
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Verlander4.003400.008.50
Manoj Tripathi4.0030130.007.50
Steve Collis3.002100.007.00
Jack Shipton3.002300.007.67
Neil Cook3.0025125.008.33
Ollie Glasson3.0029129.009.67

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
26
127

(20.0 overs)
    
Sam Older ct  & b R Tripathi 14 9 3 155.56
Joel Older b  R Tripathi 7 13 53.85
Matt Grundy b  R Tripathi 2 4 50.0
Connor Hayman st  J Preston b R Tripathi 10 11 1 90.91
Neil Cook st  Ca Hayman b G Cook 24 33 1 72.73 1
Jack Shipton b  J Preston 16 11 3 145.45
Manoj Tripathi Not Out  7 5 1 140.0
Steve Collis Not Out  25 26 2 96.15
George Verlander Not Out  1 1 100
Ollie Glasson  
A.N. Other  

Don Carver Cup (MON) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Barnard4.001400.003.50
R Tripathi4.002847.007.00
Ca Hayman1.00900.009.00
N Costin2.002000.0010.00
J Preston2.01515.002.50
D Glasson2.001300.006.50
O Glasson3.001900.006.33
N Goode1.00500.005.00
G Cook1.00818.008.00