Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Terling (WARSOP) on Sun 10 Sep 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 145 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 47w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
55
275

(40.0 overs)
    
Manoj Tripathi lbw Fife 14 21 1 66.67 1
Nick Goode b Patel 34 30 6 113.33
Roger Marshall b Norman 27 41 2 65.85
Mark Beames ct Norman b Atkinson 2 5 40.0
Jack Preston Retired Not Out  50 51 6 1 98.04
George Verlander Retired Not Out  52 37 7 140.54
Rowan Clark ct Thorpe b Norman 17 18 2 94.44
Pete Harness Not Out  15 10 1 1 150.0 1
Ollie Glasson Not Out  8 4 1 200
Toby Pateman   1
Kyrie Allen   1

Terling (WARSOP) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atkinson8.0051151.006.38
Norman8.0062231.007.75
Thorpe4.003000.007.50
Pipe5.0031131.006.20
Patel6.0137137.006.17
Thorpe3.001900.006.33
Beames3.001700.005.67
Thorpe3.002500.008.33

Terling (WARSOP) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 15b  
for 8 wickets
36
130 (30.2 overs)
     
Thorpe ct M Tripathi b P Harness 17
Patel ct K Allen b O Glasson 9
Pipe b P Harness 2
Beames lbw K Allen 8
Harrisson b G Verlander 25
Norman lbw R Clark 5
Atkinson ct T Pateman b G Verlander 17
Wood Kneller Not Out  10
Thorpe ct & b P Harness 1
Thorpe  
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Pateman5.001900.003.80
Ollie Glasson5.0213113.002.60
Kyrie Allen5.0024124.004.80
Pete Harness4.202538.335.77
Mark Beames1.00500.005.00
Rowan Clark5.0022122.004.40
George Verlander5.0021210.504.20