Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Rayleigh (SAT) on Sat 09 Sep 2017 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 121 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 8b  
for 8 wickets
20
248

(40.0 overs)
    
Nick Goode b Wheeler 0 9 0 1
Pete Harness ct Law b Coleman 83 62 8 6 133.87 1
Dan Smith b Coleman 2 4 50.0
David Glasson b Coleman 2 7 28.57 1
Ollie Glasson ct Gosling b Coleman 53 68 6 77.94 2
Joel Older ct Gosling b Walker 27 17 6 158.82
Sam Older Run out  23 25 4 92.00
George Verlander Not Out  14 17 1 82.35
Toby Pateman Not Out  14 17 1 82.35
Manoj Tripathi b Wheeler 5 6 1 83.33
Richard Dudley Wood-Kneller  

Rayleigh (SAT) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wheeler8.0130215.003.75
Coleman5.0026213.005.20
Walker8.012500.003.12
Mayfield5.004600.009.20
Coleman6.0038219.006.33
Gosling1.001200.0012.00
Walker3.0035135.0011.67
Law4.002300.005.75

Rayleigh (SAT) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 12b  
for 9 wickets
23
127 (36.0 overs)
     
Wheeler ct O Glasson b J Older 18
Coleman b T Pateman 18
Gosling ct N Goode b J Older 7
Smith ct P Harness b M Tripathi 6
Walker ct O Glasson b T Pateman 0
Law lbw D Glasson 4
Walker lbw D Glasson 4
Mayfield ct & b D Glasson 6
Coleman Not Out  29
Mayfield b G Verlander 4
Mayfield Not Out  8

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Older6.0134217.005.67
Toby Pateman8.031427.001.75
Manoj Tripathi4.01919.002.25
David Glasson8.011635.332.00
Sam Older4.03100.000.25
Nick Goode2.01200.001.00
George Verlander3.0017117.005.67
Ollie Glasson1.00100.001.00
Dan Smith3.00700.002.33
Richard Dudley Wood-Kneller1.001400.0014.00