Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Little Baddow CC on Sun 29 May 2016 at 13:00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Baddow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 8b  
for 7 wickets
20
201 (40.0 overs)
     
Sodhi ct  P Harness b G O Halloran 67 11 2
Dodd ct  G O Halloran b G Verlander 0
Margiotta ct  G Cook b G Verlander 37 7
Smith lbw  G O Halloran 21 4
Moss ct  M Goss b P Harness 19 3
Roberts Not Out  8 1
Dodd ct  P Harness b T Pateman 7 1
Mewis b  T Pateman 21 4
smith Not Out  1
Moss  
Careless  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Verlander8.0425212.503.12
Nathan Hayman8.016200.007.75
George O'Halloran5.0127213.505.40
Marc Goss5.002700.005.40
D Gains3.011100.003.67
Pete Harness3.0110110.003.33
Toby Pateman4.001829.004.50

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 9b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
159

(32.3 overs)
    
Cameron Hayman ct  Sodhi b Moss 0
Gavin Cook lbw  Moss 1 1
David Glasson ct  b Moss 6 1
D Gains ct  b Smith 1
Toby Pateman Run out  60 9
Marc Goss b  Careless 47 8 1
George O'Halloran b  Careless 11 2 1
Ollie Glasson ct  b Careless 9 2
George Verlander Run out  8 1
Nathan Hayman ct  b Moss 0 1
Pete Harness Not Out  0 2

Little Baddow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith5.0023123.004.60
Moss6.311434.672.15
Dodd5.001800.003.60
Moss4.003300.008.25
Mewis5.002800.005.60
Careless7.0131310.334.43