Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v PRESIDENTS XI on Sun 30 Aug 2015 at 1:00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

PRESIDENTS XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
129 (35.1 overs)
     
David Glasson b  Co Hayman 0
George Verlander ct  M Tripathi b H Verlander 6 1
Gareth Hoadley b  Co Hayman 4 1
Gavin Cook ct  O Glasson b h Verlander 0
Cameron Hayman b  Co Hayman 37 4 1
David Gains ct  M fawcett b M Bunker 14
Sam Older ct  R Kneller b Co Hayman 16 2
Joel Older ct  & b M Tripathi 4
Keith Mitchell Not Out  10 2
Charlotte Hayman ct  & b J Preston 2
Nathan Hayman ct  & b J Preston 8 2

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Hayman6.011644.002.67
Hannah Verlander4.001226.003.00
Mike Bunker8.0123123.002.88
Neil Cook4.002300.005.75
Jack Preston7.1128214.003.91
Ribhu Tripathi2.00500.002.50
Manoj Tripathi4.0117117.004.25

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
123

(38.0 overs)
    
Ollie Glasson b  S Older 49 7 1 2
Matt Fawcett ct  G Cook b Ch Hayman 12 1 1
Neil Cook b  Ch Hayman 3
Francis Wolton b  Ch Hayman 1
Mike Bunker ct  G Verlander b D Gains 13
Connor Hayman b  G Verlander 10 2
Manoj Tripathi b  G Hoadley 1 2
Stuart Rogers b  G Hoadley 0
Jack Preston b  K Mitchell 9 1 1
Ribhu Tripathi Not Out  4
Richard Dudley Wood-Kneller b  G Verlander 9 2 1

PRESIDENTS XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Hayman3.001500.005.00
Nathan Hayman6.012700.004.50
Charlotte Hayman6.021735.672.83
Sam Older4.0021121.005.25
George Verlander4.001226.003.00
Gareth Hoadley4.01313.000.75
Joel Older3.01700.002.33
Keith Mitchell3.02111.000.33
David Glasson2.00800.004.00
David Gains3.00818.002.67