Scorecard

Ingatestone (Warsop League Game) v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI on Sun 31 May 2015 at 1:00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 63w 11b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
79
192

(36.0 overs)
    
Cameron Hayman ct Singh 16 1 1
Manoj Tripathi ct Bait b Robertson 4
Roger Marshall ct Murray 21 1 3
Neil Cook ct Robertson b Murray 0 3
Keith Mitchell Not Out  27 3
Connor Hayman ct & b Brown 8 1
Gareth Hoadley Not Out  37 4
David Huett  
Jack Preston   1
Charlotte Hayman  
Hannah Verlander  

Ingatestone (Warsop League Game) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hodgeston5.012100.004.20
Robertson5.0110110.002.00
Sijo8.004900.006.12
Singh8.0337137.004.62
Murray5.0029214.505.80
Brown5.0039139.007.80

Ingatestone (Warsop League Game) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 32w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
38
153 (32.4 overs)
     
Hodgeston ct Ca Hayman b J Preston 7
Murray ct R Marshall b D Heutt 14
Speller b Ch Hayman 8
Hodgeston ct N Cook b K Mitchell 32
Robertson ct N Cook b G Hoadley 10
Potland b G Hoadley 0
Singh ct R Marshall b J Preston 10
Bait ct R Marshall b Ca Hayman 8
Sijo ct J Preston b H Verlander 6
Brown ct N Cook b Ch Hayman 0
Taylor  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannah Verlander6.0026126.004.33
Jack Preston6.001929.503.17
Charlotte Hayman5.4024212.004.24
David Huett5.0030130.006.00
Gareth Hoadley5.001929.503.80
Keith Mitchell3.0019119.006.33
Cameron Hayman2.00919.004.50