Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI v Ongar on Sat 30 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 105 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ongar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
212 (41.3 overs)
     
Browning lbw  Collis 35
Adcock M b  Verlander 13
Adcock S ct  Preston b Verlander 2
Gamma ct  Fannon b Collis 74
Suker ct  Hirst b Preston 61
Franklin b  Collis 0
Hassan b  Collis 0
Blake ct  C Hayman b Preston 2
Lavan ct  Fannon b Preston 6
Hardy b  Preston 0
Ellis Not Out  1

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Verlander8.021829.002.25
Cameron Hayman5.003600.007.20
Ashley Wade4.002700.006.75
Manoj Tripathi7.002700.003.86
Steve Collis8.0142410.505.25
Nathan Hayman6.004400.007.33
Jack Preston3.301744.254.86

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 14b  
for 10 wickets
25
107

(31.1 overs)
    
Damian Fannon ct  Gamma b Ellis 0 1 0 2
George Verlander lbw  Ellis 7 12 1 58.33
Graham Hirst lbw  Hardy 2 20 10.0 1
Manoj Tripathi ct  Blake b Hardy 19 34 2 55.88
Neil Cook b  Lavan 11 32 2 34.38
Ashley Wade ct  Suker b Blake 11 17 2 64.71
Nick Goode Run out  22 32 3 68.75
Steve Collis ct  Gamma 10 27 1 37.04
Jack Preston lbw  Adcock S 0 4 0 1
Cameron Hayman ct  Adcock S 0 1 0 1
Nathan Hayman Not Out  0

Ongar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis8.0127213.503.38
Hardy8.0120210.002.50
Blake7.0024124.003.43
Lavan5.0017117.003.40
Gamma2.11414.001.85
Adcock S1.00120.501.00