Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI v Springfield 4th on Sat 13 Aug 2011 at 13:30pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 140 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
18
236

(45.0 overs)
    
Ian Ball Caught  26 1
Andy Smith Caught  54 9 1
Stephen Richardson Caught  48 6 2
Damian Fannon Caught  67 6 3
George Verlander Caught  6 1
Chris Collis Caught  2 1
John Woodrow Not Out  11
Gavin Cook Run out  0
Steve Collis Stumped  0
Craig Marshall Caught  0
James Dallinger Not Out  4 2

Springfield 4th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Springfield 4th Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 10 wickets
1
96 (29.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Marshall7.0031215.504.43
James Dallinger7.0214114.002.00
John Woodrow7.012438.003.43
Steve Collis6.0026213.004.33
George Verlander1.11010.000.00
Gavin Cook1.00500.005.00