Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club

Official Club Partners

          

Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Woodham Mortimer CC Twenty20 on Sat 29 Aug 2009 at 13:00
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b  
for 8 wickets
5
135
        
Martin Coulson Retired Not Out  54 32 9 1 168.75
Allan Barker b M Goodlad 2 5 40.0
Keith Lester b M Bunker 9 15 2 60.0
Russell Barnard ct R Wood-Kneller b K Mitchell 2 4 50.0
David Goodchild b C Collis 5 10 50.0
Andy Smith b D Brown 10 10 1 100
Andrew Borley run out  (M Goodlad) 9 9 1 100
Neil Smith ct T Martin b D Fannon 37 20 4 1 185.00 1
Matt Fawcett run out  (F Wolton) 1 6 16.67
Mark Johnson Not Out  1 2 50.0
Steve Collis Not Out  0 1 0

Woodham Mortimer CC Twenty20 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Goodlad4.01818.002.00
Mike Bunker4.0022122.005.50
Keith Mitchell4.0018118.004.50
Chris Collis4.0028128.007.00
Victoria Brown3.0031131.0010.33
Damian Fannon1.0027127.0027.00

Woodham Mortimer CC Twenty20 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
14
136 (18.3 overs)
     
Derek Brown ct N Smith b R Barnard 37 37 7 2 100
Tony Martin b R Barnard 10 13 1 76.92
Simon Barrett b D Goodchild 40 35 6 1 114.29
Matt Goodlad Not Out  27 18 2 1 150.0
Damian Fannon Not Out  8 3 2 266.67
Victoria Brown  
Chris Collis  
Mike Bunker  
Francis Wolton  
Richard Wood-Kneller  
Keith Mitchell  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Barnard4.0132216.008.00
David Goodchild4.0019119.004.75
Mark Johnson3.003000.0010.00
Steve Collis3.002700.009.00
Martin Coulson4.001500.003.75
Andy Smith0.30400.008.00