Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club

Official Club Partners

          

Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club First XI v Hockley on Sat 07 Aug 1999 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
142
        
Graham Hirst ct Unsure b Unsure 51 5 1 1
Allen Eaton b Unsure 36 4
David Sawyer ct Unsure b Unsure 21 3
Keith McKoy b Unsure 20 2 1
Richard Biggs Not Out  8 1
Mark Irwin Not Out  2
Steve Smith  
Tony Brock   1
Mark Underwood   1
Keith Mitchell  
Trevor Mason   1

Hockley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hockley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
140 (0.0 overs)
     
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Biggs6.0120120.003.33
Steve Smith6.0121121.003.50
David Sawyer5.0018118.003.60
Mark Irwin4.0028214.007.00
Keith Mitchell10.0227213.502.70
Trevor Mason10.0226213.002.60