Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Great Waltham on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 24w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
35
177 (39.5 overs)
     
M Reed ct  U Ahmad b J Preston 7
J Carroll st  M Tripathi b R Cook 33 3
O Fitzwater b  G Ashraf 21 3
J De'ath ct  N Goode b J Preston 24 4
J Fitzwater ct  G Ashraf 31 5
J Barker ct  R Cook b J Preston 0
J Reed ct  M Tripathi b R Cook 18 3
J De'ath ct  J Preston b G Ashraf 0
A Webb b  M Zubair 7 1
G Reed b  M Zubair 0
J Taylor Not Out  1

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Preston8.012638.673.25
Uzair Ahmad8.014700.005.88
Ghufran Ashraf8.0132310.674.00
Rob Cook8.0053226.506.63
Zubair Ahmad5.001300.002.60
Mo Zubair2.51221.000.71

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 24w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
35
146

(36.1 overs)
    
Nick Goode b  J Taylor 10 31 1 32.26 1
Jared Payne b  J Fitzwater 7 45 1 15.56
Ghufran Ashraf ct  O Fitzwater b Fitzwater 35 40 3 2 87.50
Uzair Ahmad ct  J Barker b Taylor 49 43 5 3 113.95 2
Rob Cook b  J Carroll 3 24 12.50 1
Manoj Tripathi Not Out  3 12 25.00 1 1
Jack Preston ct  M Reed b J Carroll 5 8 1 62.50 1
Zubair Ahmad b  J Reed 1 3 33.33
Mo Zubair b  J Reed 0 3 0
Haider Ali b  J Fitzwater 1 2 50.0
A.N. Other  

Great Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Fitzwater5.011000.002.00
J Taylor8.0129214.503.63
J Reed6.011226.002.00
J Fitzwater5.1029214.505.61
J De'ath3.012100.007.00
J Barker2.01919.004.50
A Webb2.001100.005.50
J Carroll5.011527.503.00