Scorecard

Hatfield all Stars v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI on Tue 16 Jul 2019 at 6.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield all Stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 34w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
49
149 (20.0 overs)
     
Ben Raynor ct  Older b R Cook 9
Al Johnson b  Norman 0
Max Lenior ct  Sub b R Cook 18
James Hardy b  A Beames 1
Conor Hicks b  R Cook 4
Josh Not Out  32
Max Castledine ct  M Beames b R Cook 0
Jack Taylor ct  and Bolwed Mitchell 4
S Wilson ct  Mitchell b O Glasson 10
Holly Cheek ct  Sub b M Beames 7
Chris Cheek run out  Older/ Pateman 19

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Norman2.00717.003.50
Rob Cook4.002245.505.50
Angus Beames3.0025125.008.33
Andrew Briggs3.003400.0011.33
Keith Mitchell3.0011111.003.67
Ollie Glasson1.0012112.0012.00
Nick Goode2.001400.007.00
Sam Older1.00800.008.00
Mark Beames1.00717.007.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
103

(20.0 overs)
    
Mark Beames ct  C Cheek b Taylor 29 3 2 1
Nick Goode b  Castledine 1
Angus Beames b  C Hicks 2
Toby Pateman b  A Johnson 7 1 1
Rob Cook lbw  H Cheek 5
Sam Older ct  Castldine b Wilson 5 1 1 1
Ollie Glasson b  Wilson 18 3
Andrew Briggs Not Out  4
Keith Mitchell b  C Hicks 9 2
Sam Norman b  C Cheek 8
Manoj Tripathi  

Hatfield all Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Castledine2.01717.003.50
C Hicks4.0023211.505.75
J Taylor4.0017117.004.25
H Cheeck2.00919.004.50
A Johnson3.0018118.006.00
S Wilson4.0020210.005.00
C Cheek1.00515.005.00