Scorecard

Tillingham v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI on Tue 18 Jun 2019 at 6.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 7 wks

Match report With rain everywhere else the micro climate of Tillingham had only a very light shower and a t20 game was able to go ahead.

With a few late arrivals Woodies changed the batting order around, but due to some good Tillingham bowling and rather average short selection from Woodies everyone got a chance at the crease.

91 was never going to be enough and Tillingham knocked them off 3 down in the 14th over.

Decent Thai food and a pint at the Fox and Hounds Tillingham followed.

The Sunday team play Tillingham at home in the Warsop cup this week so a good chance to gain revenge on what was not a very close game Tuesday night.

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
91

(20.0 overs)
    
Matt Clark b Cobb 1
Nick Goode ct Cobb 2
Sam Older b Cobb 6 1
Manoj Tripathi ct Taylor 1
Kieran Ball ct Allinson 5 1
Joshua Servis st C Hilton 12
Angus Beames b Allinson 0
Mark Beames b Crowd 3
Ollie Glasson st C Hilton 18 3
Matt Oliver b C Hilton 0
Keith Mitchell Not Out  10

Tillingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tillingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
93 (15.1 overs)
     
J Pursey ct M Clarke b A Beames 16
P Taylor lbw Mitchell 22
H Hylton Retired Not Out  25
J Taylor b Servis 1
M Taylor Not Out  16
J Cobb Not Out  4
C Hylton  
G Hylton  
C Russell  
H Croud  
A Allington  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Glasson2.002500.0012.50
Angus Beames2.0012112.006.00
Keith Mitchell2.00414.002.00
Joshua Servis3.0112112.004.00
Matt Oliver4.002200.005.50
Matt Clark1.001100.0011.00
Kieran Ball1.10600.005.14