Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI v Hatfield all Stars on Tue 28 May 2019 at 6.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Good win in the T20 v the Hatfield All ⭐️ s

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
179

(20.0 overs)
    
Andy Smith b J Figg 17 2
Mark Beames ct Taylor b J Figg 16 3
Kieran Ball b C Figg 6 1 1
Matt Clark b A Cheek 20 3 1
Angus Beames Not Out  26 5 2
Nick Goode Not Out  25 5
Rory Carlton ct A Cheek b S Cheek 0 1
Ryan Lugg Not Out  28 1 3
Sam Norman ct A Cheek b S Cheek 0 1
Sam Older Not Out  6 1
Nick Richardson  

Hatfield all Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Figg4.0055155.0013.75
J Figg4.001929.504.75
H Cheek3.002100.007.00
A Cheek3.001929.506.33
S Cheek4.0023123.005.75
F Smith3.002800.009.33

Hatfield all Stars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
116 (20.0 overs)
     
Feltham b S Norman 1
Popham ct R Carlton b S Older 1
Raynor Not Out  25
Hardy ct A Beames b A Smith 14
J Figg b A Beames 13
A Cheek ct S Norman b R Carlton 11
Smith ct A Beames b S Older 9
S Cheeke ct M Clark b A Beames 0
C Figg ct K Ball b A Beames 2
M Taylor Not Out  12
H Cheek Not Out  0

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Norman4.0039139.009.75
Sam Older5.0126213.005.20
Andy Smith2.0011111.005.50
Angus Beames4.001033.332.50
Rory Carlton4.0027127.006.75
Nick Goode1.00300.003.00