Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v South Fambridge on Sun 16 Sep 2018 at 1.00PM
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost By 25 Runs

Match report A fantastic game of cricket to end the season at Woodham for 2018.

Angus Beames hit his Maiden 50 for the Club; 66 off 76 with 10 fours. He also put on 78 with his Father! Oh Come on... its what dreams are made of!

Congratulations to Angus and we hope there will be many more!

Thanks to South Fambridge for a very enjoyable game. Thanks must also go to Nathan for a great wicket to end to season and to James Mickley for his home made sausage rolls, Victoria sponge and flap jacks. He is deserving of a league place purely on the quality of his tea! (get him in browny)

One more game to go away to Rettendon next week however we say good bye to Pheasant Park for another year

Roll on the indoor season!

South Fambridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 16w 13b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
39
240 (40.0 overs)
     
Bryant ct  M Tripathi b S Collis 34
Jones ct  N Goode b G Cook 25
Francis ct  O Glasson b M Beames 46
Francis ct  A Beames b J Mickley 22
Gopolan b  O Glasson 0
Harmsworth ct  S Collis b A Beames 22
Law Not Out  21
Mayfield run out  (A Beames) 4
Acraman Not Out  27
Walker  
Abid  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angus Beames6.0065165.0010.83
Rowan Clark3.001700.005.67
Steve Collis8.0230130.003.75
Gavin Cook6.0123123.003.83
Mark Beames6.0027127.004.50
Ollie Glasson6.0021121.003.50
Josh Love3.001700.005.67
James Mickley2.0026126.0013.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 18b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
34
215

(39.3 overs)
    
Rowan Clark ct  Acraman b Mayfield 10 20 2 50.0
James Mickley b  Acraman 0 9 0
Nick Goode lbw  Harmsworth 30 56 3 53.57 1
Josh Love ct  Harmsworth b Abid 10 27 1 37.04
Angus Beames run out  (Francis) 66 76 10 86.84 1 1
Mark Beames run out  (Walker) 38 30 8 126.67
Manoj Tripathi ct  Bryant b Jones 0 1 0 1
Ollie Glasson b  Mayfield 23 13 4 176.92 1
Gavin Cook b  Mayfield 4 2 1 200
Steve Collis Not Out  0 5 0 1
Richard Dudley Wood-Kneller run out  (Francis) 0

South Fambridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mayfield8.012939.673.63
Acraman5.02919.001.80
Abid5.0118118.003.60
Bryant5.011600.003.20
Gopalan4.012600.006.50
Harmsworth4.0029129.007.25
Francis3.002500.008.33
Francis2.001100.005.50
Jones3.3031131.008.86