Scorecard

Terling v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI on Tue 26 May 2015 at 6:00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 4b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
28
138

(20.0 overs)
    
Nick Goode ct A Twin b C Humphries 0
David Glasson lbw C Humphries 0
Daniel Brady b T Wolfenden 9 1
Mark Beames ct C Humphries b A Hogkiss 16 3
Josh Brady run out (J Marshall) 50 5 2 1
Manoj Tripathi Not Out  29 1 2
D Gains Not Out  6
Alex Brady  
Gareth Hoadley  
Roger Marshall  
Chloe Brady  

Terling Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Wolfenden3.0112112.004.00
C Humphries4.0023211.505.75
J Marshall3.02800.002.67
S Norman2.001900.009.50
A Twin3.002000.006.67
A Hodgkiss3.0021121.007.00
G Wolfenden2.002800.0014.00

Terling Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 45w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
54
141 (17.4 overs)
     
A Twinn b R Marshall 5 1
K Dawson ct J Brady b A Brady 9 2
A Taylor b C Brady 9 2
T Wolfenden b G Hoadley 51 7 2
J Marshall b G Hoadley 5 1
S Norman b C Brady 0
G Wolfenden b C Brady 0
C Humphries Not Out  8 1
A Hodgkiss Not Out  0
C Dudley  
O Palmer  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club TWENTY20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roger Marshall3.4022122.006.00
Alex Brady4.0130130.007.50
Chloe Brady4.0032310.678.00
Gareth Hoadley4.0032216.008.00
Daniel Brady2.002200.0011.00