Scorecard

Ongar v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 1.00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ongar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
14
252 (45.0 overs)
     
S Adcock b  O Glasson 40
M Adcock b  Cook 67
L Paris Not Out  62
Gamma b  O Glasson 29
N Suker lbw  Cook 23
M Blake b  Collis 5
Sanjay Not Out  10
   
   
   
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Collis8.0057157.007.13
Nathan Hayman7.005300.007.57
Ollie Glasson10.0039219.503.90
Gavin Cook10.0078239.007.80
Rob Hepworth10.031800.001.80

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
135

(39.1 overs)
    
Ollie Glasson ct  S Adcock b Watson 44 39 6 1 112.82
Andrew Brown ct  Gamma b Hardy 1 12 8.33
Gavin Cook st  S Adcock b Hardy 7 31 22.58
David Glasson b  Dixon 14 12 3 116.67
Rob Hepworth b  Hardy 4 4 1 100
Geoffrey Reddin ct  S Adcock b Dixon 1 6 16.67
Nick Goode ct  M Adcock b Dixon 13 19 2 68.42
Damian Fannon Not Out  24 46 2 52.17
Steve Collis ct  Blake b Sanjay 17 34 3 50.0
D Gains st  S Adcock b Blake 0 20 0
Nathan Hayman b  Gamma 1 3 33.33

Ongar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Watson8.0050150.006.25
Hardy10.022839.332.80
Dixon9.002839.333.11
Sanjay7.0219119.002.71
Blake3.02414.001.33
Gamma2.11111.000.46