Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI v Navestock & Ardleigh Green on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 1.00pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Navestock & Ardleigh Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 5b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
33
324 (45.0 overs)
     
G Pearson ct  Fannon b Hayman 3
G Forster b  H Verlander 136
K Patel b  Hayman 9
T Patel ct  C Collis b H Verlander 6
M Simmons Not Out  107
I Cole lbw  S Collis 1
B Patel lbw  H Verlander 4
J King Not Out  25
T Greaves  
B Greaves  
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Older4.013000.007.50
Cameron Hayman9.0263231.507.00
Neil Cook4.003000.007.50
Jack Preston7.006100.008.71
Hannah Verlander10.0045315.004.50
Steve Collis8.0232132.004.00
Joel Older2.002000.0010.00
Matt Fawcett1.002800.0028.00

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SECOND XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Damian Fannon   1
Chris Collis   1
Neil Cook  
Steve Collis  
Nick Goode  
Sam Older  
Jack Preston  
Cameron Hayman  
Matt Fawcett  
Hannah Verlander  
Joel Older  

Navestock & Ardleigh Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Various
  • Scorer :
    Various - scorebooks have looked good this year