Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Billericay Vets on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 2:00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Billericay Vets Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
16
219 (39.2 overs)
     
D Marsh b  Ca Hayman 2
C Haynes Not Out  114
G Willey b  Ca Hayman 2
S Mahotra ct  D Glasson b M Oliver 50
M Astles b  C Brady 7
D Houghton Not Out  28
P Randall  
M Wilkinson  
P Brown  
M Mahotra  
R Jones  
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Hayman6.021728.502.83
Nick Goode6.013000.005.00
Hannah Verlander3.02500.001.67
Ollie Glasson5.012300.004.60
Brad Nunn5.203500.006.56
Matt Oliver4.0032132.008.00
George Verlander4.004400.0011.00
Chloe Brady6.0029129.004.83

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 14b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
26
146

(47.0 overs)
    
Matt Fawcett ct  & b R Jones 2
David Glasson ct  & b R Jones 8 2 1
Neil Cook ct  M Wilkinson b M Mahotra 44 5
Matt Oliver b  P Randall 8 1
Cameron Hayman b  P Randall 1
George Verlander ct  & b R Jones 29 5
Connor Hayman Not Out  19 2
Ollie Glasson Not Out  9 2
Nick Goode  
Brad Nunn  
Chloe Brady   sub
Hannah Verlander   injured

Billericay Vets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Jones11.0245315.004.09
P Brown7.05800.001.14
D Randall11.0422211.002.00
M Mahotra11.0140140.003.64
D Houghton5.011200.002.40
C Hynes2.01200.001.00