Scorecard

Tillingham v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 2:00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b  
for 9 wickets
8
99

(35.5 overs)
    
Josh Brady ct M Snowden b T Stiffell 0
Matt Fawcett ct I Barrell b H Butterwick 0
George Verlander ct J Bradley b J Corby 33 4
Stuart Fawcett b T Stiffle 0 1
David Glasson ct M Snowden b J Bradley 36 4 3 1
Cameron Hayman ct I Barrell b J Pursey 13 3
Connor Hayman ct H Butterwick b J Corby 0
Nick Goode ct & b J Bradley 4 1
Matt Oliver run out (T Stiffell, H Butterwick) 3
Hannah Verlander ct LBarrell b J Corby 1
Nathan Hayman  

Tillingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Stiffell3.01221.000.67
H Butterwick8.0234134.004.25
J Bradley8.0334217.004.25
I Barrell7.03400.000.57
J Corby7.021635.332.29
J Pursey2.5010110.003.53

Tillingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
6
100 (21.2 overs)
     
I Barrell Not Out  48 8 1
A Bailey ct D Glasson b Ca Hayman 0
C Church b H Verlander 39 6 2
J Young ct S Fawcett b H Verlander 2
M Snowden Not Out  5 1
J Corby  
T Stiffell  
L Barrell  
J Pursey  
H Butterwick  
J Bradley  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Hayman5.021500.003.00
Cameron Hayman5.0038138.007.60
Nathan Hayman3.00400.001.33
Hannah Verlander5.221829.003.38
Matt Oliver3.002300.007.67