Scorecard

Little Waltham II v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club FIRST XI on Sat 07 May 2011 at 13:30pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 151 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club FIRST XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 8b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
21
313

(45.0 overs)
    
David Wells Bowled  106 15 4 1
Matt Goodlad Caught  7 1 3
Graham Hirst Not Out  90 8 3
Stephen Richardson Caught  85 8 3
Kev Wright Not Out  47 4 1 1
Neil Smith  
Damian Fannon  
Andrew Brown   1
Tom Payne  
Roger Marshall  
Keith Mitchell  

Little Waltham II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Waltham II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
162 (33.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club FIRST XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kev Wright8.0030215.003.75
Tom Payne4.002700.006.75
Keith Mitchell12.0060415.005.00
Roger Marshall8.0038219.004.75
David Wells1.00515.005.00
Graham Hirst0.10010.000.00