Scorecard

Colchester (Semi Final) v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club LADIES XI on Sun 20 Jul 2014 at 10:30am
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost by 10 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club LADIES XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
72

(20.0 overs)
    
Sophie Southgate ct G Lockerbie b A Haines 12 1
Grace Melhuish Retired Not Out  26 3
Victoria Brown b K Toleman 0
Alice Lowe ct R Neil b c Heywood 8 1
Kyrie Allen b N Samanarayaka 2
Ruth Smith ct P Lazayll b N Samanarayaka 3
Hannah Verlander ct L Artingdale b A Heywood 2
Chloe Brady b C Heywood 1
Carol Gillies b  N Samanarayaka 2
Carys Hammond Not Out  1
Jen Eva Not Out  2

Colchester (Semi Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Samanarayaka3.001400.004.67
A Haines3.0015115.005.00
K Toleman3.0010110.003.33
T Wayne2.00600.003.00
L Artingdale2.00700.003.50
C Heywood4.001234.003.00
N Samanarayaka3.00531.671.67

Colchester (Semi Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
7
73 (8.2 overs)
     
R Niel Retired Not Out  28 3
K Toleman Retired Not Out  25 5
K Samanarayaka Not Out  9
G lockerbie Not Out  4
A Haines  
T Wayne  
L Artingdale  
A Heywood  
N Samanarayaka  
P Lazayll  
A Snelling  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club LADIES XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannah Verlander4.002300.005.75
Chloe Brady2.202700.0011.57
Alice Lowe2.001800.009.00