Scorecard

Old Chelmsfordians v Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club LADIES XI on Fri 20 Jun 2014 at 6:00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Lost 6 wkts

Match report Old Chelmsfordians won the toss and put woodies into bat. Then with some accurate bowling we were kept down to only 74 runs. OCs then went into bat and scored 75 runs in 19.2 overs. Well played OCs!

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club LADIES XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
10
74

(20.0 overs)
    
Victoria Brown b A Wall 12 2
Sophie Southgate ct & b B Sharma 0
Grace Melhuish b A Green 24 1
Laura Woodhatch run out (H Lodge) 1
Kyrie Allen b A Green 14 1 1
Jen Eva b A Green 0
Hannah Verlander ct S Wilkinson b E Mclaren 2 1
Carol Gillies ct A Green b E Mclaren 6 1
Shirley Smith Not Out  1
Debbie Guppy Not Out  3
Demi Watts  

Old Chelmsfordians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Sharma4.0010110.002.50
A Wall4.0022122.005.50
H Lodge4.001800.004.50
A Green4.00531.671.25
E Mclaren2.00522.502.50
K Golding1.00300.003.00
F Mower1.00200.002.00

Old Chelmsfordians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 5b  
for 4 wickets
12
75 (19.2 overs)
     
F Mower run out (H Verlander) 16
H Lodge ct K Allen b H Verlander 0
S Wilkinson lbw S Southgate 24
A Green b H Verlander 14
C Mower Not Out  9
B Sharma Not Out  0
A Wall  
E McLaren  
K Golding  
B Smith  
A Jones  

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club LADIES XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannah Verlander4.001427.003.50
Laura Woodhatch3.20900.002.70
Grace Melhuish4.00900.002.25
Sophie Southgate4.0022122.005.50
Kyrie Allen4.011700.004.25