Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI v Boreham on Sun 08 May 2011 at 14:00pm
Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club Won by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
253

(40.0 overs)
    
Stephen Richardson Bowled  75 10 2
Trevor Mason Bowled  27 3
Neil Cook Not Out  0 1
Nigel Richardson Not Out  78 8 2
David Wells  
Dan Karkocki  
Roger Marshall   2
George Verlander  
Stuart Phillips  
David Huett  
Michael Richardson  

Boreham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Boreham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
181 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Woodham Mortimer Cricket Club SUNDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Huett9.0316116.001.78
George Verlander9.0032132.003.56
Michael Richardson8.023200.004.00
Dan Karkocki4.003400.008.50
Roger Marshall5.0119119.003.80
Stuart Phillips4.021125.502.75
David Wells3.00824.002.67
Stephen Richardson2.001000.005.00